Search

News & Events

University of Mobile Dean’s List Fall 2013

The University of Mobile has released the Dean’s List for the 2013 Fall academic period.

In order to make Dean’s List, a student must maintain a 3.5 grade point average while enrolled as a full-time student. The University of Mobile is a Christian university located in Mobile, Ala., on an 880-acre campus near Gulf Coast beaches. More than 1,600 students are enrolled in more than 40 undergraduate and graduate programs in the College of Arts and Sciences, College of Christian Leadership, School of Business, School of Christian Ministries, School of Education, School of Nursing, School of Worship Leadership, Center for Performing Arts/School of Music and Center for Adult Programs.

Students named to the Dean’s List for Fall 2013 are:

ALABAMA

ADGER, AL – Austin Hunter Noble

ALABASTER, AL – Natalie Marie Brown

ALEXANDER CITY, AL – Sawyer Gregory Bridges

ANNISTON, AL – Elizabeth Anne Thornburg

ATMORE, AL – Trevor Charles Daughtry, Emily F. Vickrey

AUBURN, AL – James M. Hayley, Joel E. King, Casey E. Page

BAY MINETTE, AL – Brandon H. Conway, Katy L. Ganey, Alyssa D. Hadley, James Ethan Hutson, Eleanor E. Jaye, Ashley L. Jones, Hayley L. Jones, Jennifer N. Stabler, Jordan C. Whitfield

BIRMINGHAM, AL –Nathaniel A. Dodd, Elijah G. Gibson, Alexandra Luster, Abigail Ruth McAuley, Emily D. McDaniel, Amber Kay Mikkelsen

BOAZ, AL – Tyler R. Cofield

BON SECOUR, AL – Stephen E. Tindal

BREWTON, AL – Lauren S. Kirkland, Breanna C. Mellinger

CALERA, AL – Emily Danielle Smith

CALVERT, AL – Elizabeth H. Johnston

CAMDEN, AL – Alicia Lynn Meredith, Blake Elise Strickland

CAMP HILL, AL – Emerson A. Larios

CARBON HILL, AL – Codi M. Feltman

CENTREVILLE, AL – Alyssa Lynn Kornegary, Emily K. Oliver

CHATOM, AL – Christian F. Baker, Tella W. Williams

CHUNCHULA, AL – Robert W. Elmore, Erin P. Fisher, Stacy M. Lewis, Julie D. Weaver

CITRONELLE, AL – Tanya Leigh Cunningham, Dakota D. Lancaster, Kayla LeeAlice Rivers-Powell

CORDOVA, AL – Jessica Marie Bagwell, Lane O. Keeton

COTTONWOOD, AL – Lucas James Hughes

CREOLA, AL –Bradley Keith Gorum, Brandy R. Gorum, Jacob Ryan Hyde

DAPHNE, AL – Charsy Anderson, Rachel M. Cowart, Danielle A. Diggs, Courtney M. Samry, Jade L. Smith

DEATSVILLE, AL – Cory M. Poff

DEER PARK, AL – Collin Anne Suttle

DOTHAN, AL – Amanda L. Gaster, Daryl K. Granger, Gabriel J. Granger, Hoke Jackson Granger, Payne Palmer, Katherine Ann Smith

DUNCANVILLE, AL – Matthew T. Magnuson, Shelby N. Townsend

EIGHT MILE, AL – Kelly Renee Hale, Matthew L. McCullough, Brittany Nicole Martin, Gala B. Nobles, Wendi Nicole Poates, Clay L. Smith

EUFAULA, AL – Jessica D. Robbins

FAIRHOPE, AL – Catherine L. Cusa, Victoria C. Gatlin, Jessica L. Hughes, Jordan T. James, Ember C. Langley, Robert Elvin Webb

FOLEY, AL – Theresa Lakes

FRANKLIN, AL – Sarah Noelle Hicks

GALLION, AL – Mary K. McCray

GRADY, AL – Melissa Kay Posey

GRAND BAY, AL – Sarah Catherine Cates, Chelsea Katherine McClintock, Symone Marie Mixon, Emily N. Stewart

GULF SHORES, AL – Daniel Jonathan Peebles, Courtney Rhinehart, Taylor Marie Wilson

HEFLIN, AL – Crosby Morrison

HOOVER, AL – Jamahl Adair Thomas

INDIAN SPRINGS, AL – Luke Brandon Jones

IRVINGTON, AL – Rhonda K. Wright

JASPER, AL – Kelli Rae Brown, Charles Hoyett Goggans

KENNEDY, AL – Jacob Carver

LEEDS, AL – Christine E. Lewis

MAYLENE, AL – Savannah J. Thigpen

MCCALLA, AL – Skyler Anthony Siebert

MCINTOSH, AL – LaTonya Catres Brown, Nancy Nichole Evans, Kristy E. Harvey, Cynthia L. Reed, Melanie S. Reed

MILLRY, AL – Joshua S. Moss

MOBILE, AL – Megan Nichols Abrams, Antoin B. Adams, Kia Saronda Adams, Raja Saud Al Labbad, Letitia D. Archie, Shawn LeeAnn Ashcraft, Marilyn M. Batteaste, Holly E. Bell, Helen M. Bennett-Woodard, Tamela J. Bolton, Tabitha Jo Box, Krista Simison Bryars, Brian J. Burkhardt, Regis A. Burkhardt III, Lorie Allison Bush, Alexis Marie Carroll, Jennifer A. Cunningham, Jared D. Darby, Brittney E. Dearmon, Brennan R. Donze, Benjamin M. Folse, Summer Dawn Fountain, Ashton Livia_Marie Gable, Hannah Elizabeth Garcia, Kimberly Dawn Giddens, Adrienne N. Hall, Natasha M. Hall, Khristin A. Hicks, Wendy M. Hodges, Sydni Nicole Holm, Taron Lanae Holt, Tayler M. Houseknecht, Wesley Arman Jabbari, Mattie Nell Jackson, Brooke Alyse Jemison, Connecyt Marsha Jenkins, Adrienne Alexis Johnson, Jacob L. Knowles, Emily C. LaForce, Niss Armel Lagahi, Ruby Maharjan, Sherrelle A. Martin, Andrea Elaine McDonald, Alexandrea H. Moore, Bethan C. Morgans, Samantha L. Mowdy, Lauren Blair Newburn, Stephen Okai, Catherine Elizabeth Owler, Tabitha L. Pierce, Jacob D. Rainwater, Rebekah C. Ramsdell, Brittney L. Redding, Paula LaVette Rivers, Chandler R. Rose, Cedrina M. Runderson, Charita R. Russell, Jennifer L. Russell, Jessica E. Sanders, Britany L. Sank, James D. Scarbrough, Nujan Shrestha, Tamela T. Simmons, Kelsey M. Smith, Rex C. Smith, Taryn R. Taylor-Brooks, Monsenya L. Thompson, Lana Vukadin, Daniel M. Waldon, Molley K. Ward, Loraine P. Washington, Lorne M. Watts, Chimere L. Williams, Mattie Simon Williams

MONROEVILLE, AL – John T. Benson, Rebecca L. Sales

MONTEVALLO, AL – Joshua P. Pike

MONTGOMERY, AL – Jack B. Johnston, Andrew T. Mullins, Shannon E. Powers, Layton Rankin, Stacy R. Smith

MOUNT VERNON, AL – Jodie M. Byrd, Ebony S. Hill, Candice Erin Orso-Lofton, Jettie Marlene Presley, Misty L. Weaver

NEW BROCKTON, AL – Emily Hannah Smith

OPELIKA, AL – Addison R. Garner, Courtney L. Payne

OPP, AL – Alli E. Colquett, Ragan Nicole Fleming, Nicholas S. Hampton, Dustin C. Lunsford

OWENS CROSS ROADS, AL – Rebekah K. Dye, Gary K. Hamner

PELHAM, AL – Emily R. Griner

PERDIDO, AL – Destany Cheyenne Morris

PIEDMONT, AL – Christopher J. Blount

PIKE ROAD, AL – Christian T. Hilley

PLEASANT GROVE, AL – Rebecca L. Vice

PRATTVILLE, AL – Brenton David Prevatte, Brittany Elise Seahorn

PRICHARD, AL – Jeremy L. Smith, Tiesha L. Taylor

SARALAND, AL – Victoria Christin Banks, Brooke A. Bowman, Kayla S. Dutruch, Haylie M. Goodell, Brittany Leigh Harbin, Joshua T. Hollingsworth, Troy E. Hopkins, Kendon G. Hughes, Patricia A. Johnston, Kara S. Jones, Ametreus Elaine Marks, Lizzie V. Martin, Michael A. Oubre, Jessica L. Steen, Cynthia G. Summersgill, Heath R. Vester, Victoria Y. Westbrook, Scott Alan Wilson

SATSUMA, AL – Jared M. Brannon, Jeremy Trevor Clifton, Jessica Nicole Cunningham, Brittni L. Dennis, John A. Gengo, Philip D. McDuffie, Dane T. Owen, Kassie Lauren Ruff, Kyndall S. Stacey

SCOTTSBORO, AL – Mae Elizabeth Mardis

SEMMES, AL – Mary H. Allen, Simon Francis Cohn, Elizabeth C. Donald, Wendy Cajote Kennedy, Chanda T. Lambert, Sarah Violet Ruppe, Anna_Marie Florence Smith, Mary C. Wheeler

SILVERHILL, AL – Brittney Shae Arndt, Timothy Josiah Shelton

SPANISH FORT, AL – Jordan G. Chancey, Joshua T. Spell, David B. Walker

STOCKTON, AL – Dustin Jeremy Hammond

SYLACAUGA, AL – Denee Marie Jackson, Marie Stephanie McGee, Nicolas O. Ousley

THEODORE, AL – Zatavia R. Burroughs, Tarrah Danielle Lucas

THOMASVILLE, AL – Nicole Amber Manns

TRUSSVILLE, AL – Sara N. Armstrong, Caleb R. Pittman

TUSCALOOSA, AL – Brodrick S. Ryans, Sarah L. Stuart

VINEGAR BEND, AL – Amanda L. Nichols

VINEMONT, AL – Will J. Drake

WETUMPKA, AL – Andrew K. Meanor

WHISTLER, AL – Zeonobia T. Evans, Carrie W. Robinson

WILMER, AL – Sara E. Buster, Courtney L. Lavender, Meshelle Lee-Ann Miller, John W. Morrow, Amy Stewart, Samantha L. Walsh, Casey Elizabeth Weaver

WOODLAND, AL – Dakota L. Cantrell

OUT OF STATE

PALMER, AK – Christopher G. Rowell

MCCRORY, AR – Barbara Elizabeth Scott

VILONIA, AR – Kayla S. Hooten

ESCONDIDO, CA – Jaron B. Wohlwend

MODESTO, CA – Katherine Becerly Alvernaz

SAN DIEGO, CA – Alexa Marie Da Rosa

TORRANCE, CA – Alicia C. Pena

IDAHO SPRINGS, CO – Phillip J. Ruschmyer

ALVA, FL – Kristen Leanne Poole

CANTONMENT, FL – Leslie A. Godwin

CENTURY, FL – Ashton Brooke Gibbs

CRESTVIEW, FL – Nicholas Ryan Jackson

DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL – Charles G. Stevenson

FORT MYERS, FL – Angel Luis Martinez

FROSTPROOF, FL – Joshua A. Dailey

GULF BREEZE, FL – Benjamin James Lockhart, Angel M. Stinnett

JACKSONVILLE, FL – Sarah C. Calhoun

LYNN HAVEN, FL – Elizabeth R. Boggs, Cayce S. May

MELBOURNE, FL – Kalia Jones

NAVARRE, FL – Morgan Rae Littlewood

NICEVILLE, FL – Brittany K. Berryman

OAKLAND, FL – Hannah B. Neal

OKEECHOBEE, FL – Alyssa L. Wright

PACE, FL – Meredith F. Carlson

PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL – Chrystal R. McDill

PENSACOLA, FL – Brittany Dunson, Molly E. Gray

TALLAHASSEE, FL – Samuel M. Weeks

WINTER GARDEN, FL – Haile_Montana Ditieri

ALBANY, GA – Clay Davisson Wyatt

DECATUR, GA – Dontavius Martez Tidwell

EATONTON, GA – Thomas Jacob Hersh

GRAYSON, GA – Jera Madison Green

LEESBURG, GA – Shaine Austin Edmondson

PEACHTREE CITY, GA – Jenny Leigh Rexrode

SNELLVILLE, GA – Brandon Michael Kelly

WARNER ROBINS, GA – Jennifer M. Garvey, Ryan G. Schoch

WOODSTOCK, GA – Austin Taylor Boyett

GREENSBURN, IN – Morgan K. Menkedick

FRANKLIN, KY – Morgan Breann Minnicks

DENHAM SPRINGS, LA – Emily D. Blount

DUSON, LA – Virginia Jewel Saltzman

HOUMA, LA – Makelle Taylor Pena

JACKSON, LA – Alonza Jones

MANDEVILLE, LA – Kali Nicole Koenig

ACKERMAN, MS – Richard Adam Suber

BROOKHAVEN, MS – John L. Calcote, Laura Elizabeth Wright

COLLINS, MS – Molly A. Speed

DECATUR, MS – Paula J. Vaughn

FRENCH CAMP, MS – Jon C. Morgan

GAUTIER, MS – Alyssa M. Fuller, Zachary Robinson

JACKSON, MS – Jammieca Diamante Hudson

KILN, MS – Dillon P. Ladner

LUCEDALE, MS – Marc P. Dupont, Evan R. Gartman

MOSS POINT, MS – Lindsey Beth Johns

OCEAN SPRINGS, MS – Skylar M. Smith

PERKINSTON, MS – Jeremy A. Robinson

RIDGELAND, MS – Aaron J. Collier

SHUBUTA, MS – Brent Anthony Graham

WALNUT GROVE, MS – William Turner Stevens

CLEMMONS, NC – Kyle Nicholas Hamlin

GASTONIA, NC – Jared Franklin Lowe

GREENSBORO, NC – Daniel J. Giaritelli

LEWISVILLE, NC – Zachary Ellis Moore

HADDON HEIGHTS, NJ – Susan A. Berner

FRANKLIN, OH – Sara M. VanWert

GREEN LANE, PA – Heather D. DeMar

MARION, PA – Audrey Lynn Birkhimer

COLLIERVILLE, TN – Josi Nadine Ingram

KNOXVILLE, TN – Alexa Rae Samry

NASHVILLE, TN – Ryan B. Stewart

OOLTEWAH, TN – Michael Andrew Stone

MCKINNEY, TX – Anna Caroline Scales

ODESSA, TX – Mary Kaitlyn Tucker

SAN ANTONIO, TX – Rebekah S. Counce

SEGUIN, TX – Ashton R. Nall

THE WOODLANDS, TX – Kelsey M. Pope

FREDERICKSBURG, VA – Abigail E. Pressley

POWHATAN, VA – Anna Filliben

INTERNATIONAL

PEMBROKE, BERMUDA – Dakai Kevin Grant

FOZ DO IGUASSU, BRAZIL – Marcio Dal Pont

SAO PAULO, BRAZIL – Marcio Tsuyoshi Murakami

XANXERE, BRAZIL – Guilherme Benetti Pansera

DSL DRUMMOND, CANADA – Melissa Helene Beaulieu

BOGOTA, COLUMBIA – Camilo Salcedo

BERGHEIM, GERMANY – Lea Julia Junggeburth

EMPFINGEN, GERMANY – Fabienne Gfroerer

HANNOVER, GERMANY – Maurice Kleinert

DUBLIN, IRELAND – Neil John_David Jordan

CARNLOUGH, IRELAND – Michael Francis Abram

OOSTERBEEK, NETHERLANDS – Lars Sipko Bannink

BROAD STAIRS, UNITED KINGDOM – George William Stannard

For more information about the University of Mobile, visit the website at www.umobile.edu or call Enrollment Services at 1.800.WIN.RAMS or 251.442.2222.

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Monthly Email Newsletter
For Email Marketing you can trust

Contact Us

University of Mobile
Office of Media Relations
5735 College Parkway
Mobile, AL 36613
251.442.2210

Email the Director of Media Relations